We Provide Information for Our Tenants

Torby Estates Ltd is an exceptional place for you and your family to set up and put down roots. We care about people, which is why we want to provide as much information for our tenants as possible. We have two forms available for our tenants—in case they need them. One form is to formally request repairs to a unit, the other one is a termination notice to the landlord.

We want our tenants to feel comfortable and able to communicate with us for anything and everything. We will meet your needs and give you a helping a hand, because we understand that your home is your sanctuary space, where you will create memorable memories with your family. Let Torby Estates Ltd be that place for you! Our apartments are located at a popular and convenient spot in St. John’s, offering you a quality, rental apartment home.


Download and Submit a Repair Request

Download our request for repairs form (PDF). Once you have filled in the required fields, save the file and attach it in an email to info@torbayestates.ca and we will get back to you as quickly as possible.


Download and Submit a Termination Notice to Landlord

Download our termination notice to landlord form (PDF). Once you have filled in the required fields, save the file and attach it in an email to info@torbayestates.ca and we will get back to you as quickly as possible.

We believe every tenant is entitled to a quiet and respectable environment, as well as a clean and comfortable home. Get in touch with us today!


Superintendents

Manager: Judy Tilley 726-5572
Assistant Manager: Laura Tipton 726-4370
Building A: Linda Feltham 725-8388
Building B: G. Lawrence 237-1625
Building C: Linda Feltham 709-725-8388
Building D: J. Brown 725-8390

Copyright Torbay Estates 2019 - Legal
Created by

Legal notice